[expand title=”2015 Results”]

Virginia Age Graded Road Race Championship – Gold – Warner
MABRA Age Graded Road Race Championship – Silver – Warner

Result Race Category Rider
1st Carl Dolan Circuit Race P/1/2/3 Taylor
1st Poolesville Road Race P/1/2/3 McCollum
1st Argyle Time Trial P/1/2 Taylor
1st Clarendon Cup M45+ Warner
1st Richmond Road Race P/1/2/3 Warner
2nd Black Hill Circuit Race P/1/2/3 Taylor
2nd Miller School Road Race P/1/2/3 Taylor
2nd Miller School Road Race M45+ Warner
2nd Mount Joy Road Race 2/3 Vita
2nd Church Creek TT P/1/2 Taylor
2nd Ride Sally Ride Criterium P/1/2/3 Taylor
2nd Meritus Tour of Washington Cty Kick-Off Crit P/1/2/3 Taylor
2nd Meritus Tour of Washington Cty Road Race P/1/2/3 Taylor
2nd Brambleton Grand Prix Criterium 35+ 3/4 Fife
3rd Tour of Page County Road Race P/1/2/3 Taylor
3rd Tour of Page County TT P/1/2/3 Taylor
3rd Tour of Page County GC P/1/2/3 Taylor
3rd Bunny Hop Criterium P/1/2/3 Taylor
3rd Tour of Tucker County Road Race P/1/2/3 Spivack
3rd Fort Richie Criterium M35+ 3/4 Fife
3rd Meritus Tour of Washington Cty Kick-Off Crit M45+ Warner
3rd Richmond Road Race P/1/2/3 Custer
3rd Brambleton Grand Prix Criterium P/1/2 Taylor
3rd Tour of Hampton Roads Road Race P/1/2/3 Warner
4th Poolesville Road Race P/1/2/3 Spivack
4th Tour of Tucker County Road Race P/1/2/3 McCollum
4th Ride Sally Ride Criterium M35+ 3/4 Fife
4th Meritus Tour of Washington Cty Kick-Off Crit P/1/2/3 Spivack
5th Poolesville Road Race M45+ Warner
5th Tour of Tucker County Road Race P/1/2/3 Palavecino
5th Meritus Tour of Washington Cty Criterium P/1/2/3 Taylor
5th Meritus Tour of Washington Cty GC P/1/2/3 Taylor
5th Giro di Coppi Road Race P/1/2/3 Neto
5th Appalachian Visited Road Race P/1/2/3 McCollum
6th Tour of Tucker County Road Race P/1/2/3 Warner
6th Church Creek TT P/1/2 McCollum
6th Tour of Hampton Roads Road Race P/1/2/3 Custer
7th Tour of Page County Criterium P/1/2/3 Taylor
7th Turkey Hill Road Race P/1/2 Spivack
7th Poolesville Road Race P/1/2/3 Taylor
7th Meritus Tour of Washington Cty Time Trial P/1/2/3 Taylor
8th Church Creek TT P/1/2 Spivack
8th Meritus Tour of Washington Cty GC P/1/2/3 McCollum
8th Giro di Coppi Road Race P/1/2/3 Tabasko
8th Tour of Hampton Roads Road Race P/1/2/3 Wallace
9th All-American Road Race P/1/2 Taylor
9th Fort Richie Criterium M35+ McCollum
9th Church Creek TT P/1/2 Custer
9th Meritus Tour of Washington Cty Road Race P/1/2/3 Neto
9th Meritus Tour of Washington Cty Time Trial P/1/2/3 McCollum

[/expand]
[expand title=”2014 Results”]

*MABRA Senior BAR Champion – Nicholas Taylor
*USAC Masters 40-44 Road Race Champion – Scott Giles
*USAC Masters 40-44 Time Trial Silver Medal – Scott Giles
*USAC Masters 35-39 Criterium Podium – James Studebaker
*Virginia State Time Trial Championship – Silver – Nicholas Taylor
*Virginia State Time Trial Championship – Bronze – James Studebaker
*MABRA Criterium Championship – Bronze – Nicholas Taylor
*MABRA Time Trial Championship – Silver – Pete Custer
*MABRA Time Trial Championship – Bronze – James Studebaker
*MABRA Super 8 Cyclocross Series Men’s 35+ – 3rd place – Brian Rist
*Sportif Cyclocross Series Men’s 35+ – 1st place – Brian Rist

Result Race Category Rider
1st Jefferson Cup RR M35+ Ramos
1st Chantilly CR P/1/2/3 Taylor
1st Shenandoah Time Trial Eddy Merckx Bodge
1st Peter Teeuwen Memorial Time Trial P/1/2 Custer
1st USAC Masters Nationals Road Race 40-44 Giles
2nd All American RR P/1/2/3 Taylor
2nd All American RR 3 Tabasko
2nd Carl Dolan CR P/1/2/3 Taylor
2nd Carl Dolan CR 35+ Weinstein
2nd Tour of Page County TT P/1/2/3 Giles
2nd Tour of Page County GC P/1/2/3 Giles
2nd Mountain Massacree RR P/1/2/3 Spivack
2nd Air Force Cycling Classic 2/3 Studebaker
2nd Tour of Washington County Stage Race GC P/1/2/3 Taylor
2nd Giro di Coppi Road Race P/1/2/3 Taylor
2nd Shenandoah Time Trial P/1/2 Taylor
2nd Church Creek Championship Time Trial P/1/2 Custer
2nd USAC Masters Nationals Time Trial 40-44 Giles
3rd Tour of Page County TT M35+ Ramos
3rd Bunny Hop Criterium P/1/2/3 Taylor
3rd Leonardton Criterium P/1/2/3 Taylor
3rd Ride Sally Ride Criterium M35+ Weinstein
3rd Two Cities Criterium P/1/2/3 Custer
3rd Tour of Washington County Stage Race TT P/1/2/3 Taylor
3rd Frederick Criterium – MABRA Champs P/1/2 Taylor
3rd Giro di Coppi Road Race P/1/2/3 Studebaker
3rd Blood, Sweat & Bacon TT P/1/2 Custer
3rd Shenandoah Time Trial P/1/2 Studebaker
3rd Church Creek Championship Time Trial P/1/2 Studebaker
4th Black Hills CR P/1/2/3 Taylor
4th Tour of Page County TT P/1/2/3 Taylor
4th Tour of Page County Crit 3/4 Tabasko
4th Air Force Cycling Classic 3/4 Palmer
4th Church Creek TT P/1/2 Studebaker
5th Tidwater Classic RR P/1/2/3 Gill
5th Tour of Page County RR P/1/2/3 Giles
5th Tour of Page County TT P/1/2/3 Spivack
5th Richmond 2015 Criterium P/1/2 Spivack
5th Turkey Hill RR 3 Tabasko
5th Ride Sally Ride Criterium P/1/2/3 Taylor
5th Richmond RR P/1/2/3 Custer
5th Tour of Washington County Kick-Off Classic Crit P/1/2 Taylor
5th Tour of Washington County Kick-Off Classic Crit 3/4 Fife
5th Church Creek TT P/1/2 Taylor
5th USAC Masters Nationals Criterium 35-39 Studebaker
6th Tidwater Classic RR P/1/2/3 Custer
6th Jefferson Cup RR 1/2/3 Taylor
6th Poolesville RR 3 Tabasko
6th Tour of Page County Crit P/1/2/3 Taylor
6th Ride Sally Ride Criterium M35+ Chun
6th Giro di Coppi Road Race P/1/2/3 Neto
6th Page Valley Road Race P/1/2 Taylor
6th USAC Masters Nationals Time Trial 35-39 Studebaker
7th Tour of Page County TT 3/4 Tabasko
7th Tour of Page County Crit P/1/2/3 Spivack
7th Tour of Tucker County RR P/1/2/3 Spivack
7th Ride Sally Ride Criterium M35+ 3/4 Fife
7th Tour of Washington County Stage Race TT P/1/2/3 Studebaker
7th Tour of Washington County Stage Race GC P/1/2/3 Studebaker
7th Miller School Road Race P/1/2 Tabasko
7th Page Valley Road Race P/1/2 Neto
8th Tour of Page County GC 3/4 Tabasko
8th Mountain Massacree RR P/1/2/3 Taylor
8th Ride Sally Ride Criterium M35+ 3/4 Morrison
8th Church Creek TT P/1/2 Spivack
9th Jefferson Cup P/1/2/3 Spivak
9th Chantilly CR P/1/2/3 Gill
9th Tour of Page County GC P/1/2/3 Taylor
9th RGS Title/Prosperity Mortgage Brambleton Town Center Grand Prix P/1/2/3 Taylor
10th Tour of Page County GC P/1/2/3 Spivack
10th Tour of Washington County Stage Race TT P/1/2/3 Spivack
10th Tour of Washington County Stage Race GC P/1/2/3 Spivack

[/expand]
[expand title=”2013 Results”]

Result Race Category Rider
1st All-American RR 1/2 Weinstein
1st Jefferson Cup RR M35+ 3/4 Ramos
1st Mountain Massacree RR 1/2/3 Spivack
1st Tour of Tucker County RR 1/2/3 Spivack
2nd Jefferson Cup RR M35+ 3/4 Bickling
2nd Ride Sally Ride Crit 1/2/3 Taylor
2nd Leonardtown Crit 1/2/3 Taylor
2nd Morgantown RR P/1/2/3 Giles
3rd Blackhills Circuit Race P/1/2/3 Spivack
3rd Jefferson Cup RR P/1/2/3 Giles

[/expand]
[expand title=”2012 Results”]
MABRA 1/2 Best All Around Rider Award – Silver – Scott Giles
MABRA 1/2 Time Trial Championships – Silver – Scott Giles
VA 1/2 Time Trial Championships – Bronze – Nicholas Taylor
VA 30-34 Road Race Championships – Silver – Nicholas Taylor
VA 40-44 Road Race Champoinships – Gold – Peter Warner

Result Race Category Rider
1st
Tour of Bahamas CR 3 Bickling
Morgantown RR P/1/2/3 Warner
Conquer the Canal TT W4 Tallent
Carl Dolan Classic 35+ Giles
All American RR 1/2/3 Custer
Greenbrier MTB Challenge Cat 3 30-39 Bickling
Greenbrier MTB Challenge SS Ellicott
Ironhill Twilight Crit 2/3 Sjoberg
Bound Brook Crit 35+ Sjoberg
RGS Title Crit 35+ Warner
Ride Sally Ride Crit 3 Hampton
Ride Sally Ride Crit 35+ 3/4 Hampton
The Dawg Days Crit 35+ 3/4 Bickling
Shenandoah TT Eddy Merckx Bodge
2nd
Dismal Dash TT 1/2/3 Custer
Dismal Dash TT W4 Tallent
Carl Dolan Classic 35+ Sjoberg
Michaux Trail Cup 50-miler Open Prentice
Rock Tour Lititz Criterium P/1/2 Giles
Poolesville RR 1/2/3 Giles
Miller School RR 30+ Taylor
Church Creek TT #1 1/2 Giles
Tour of Page County Crit 1/2/3 Giles
Tour of Page County GC 1/2/3 Giles
Shenandoah TT 1/2 Giles
Tour de Millersburg TT 1/2/3 Giles
Tour de Millersburg GC 1/2/3 Giles
MABRA TT Championships 1/2 Giles
MABRA TT Championships 3 Ramos
3rd
Tour of Page County TT 1/2/3 Giles
Kelly Cup 3 Bickling
4th
Black Hills 1/2/3 Taylor
All American RR 1/2/3 Taylor
Sea Otter Classic Circuit Race 35+ Giles
Steel City Showdown 1/2/3 Taylor
Ft. Richie Classic Criterium 3 Bickling
Bunny Hop Criterium 1/2/3 Sjoberg
Shenandoah TT 1/2 Taylor
Hagerstown Challenge CR 1/2/3 Taylor
Tour of Washington County TT 1/2/3 Giles
Tour of Washington County GC 1/2/3 Giles
The Dawg Days CR 1/2/3 Giles
Malvern CR 1/2 Sjoberg
Ironhill Twilight CR 2/3/4 Sjoberg
Kelly Cup 35+ Sjoberg
Airforce Cycling Classic CR 3 Hampton
Giro di Coppi RR 1/2/3 Custer
RGS Title CR 35+ 3/4 Fife
Giro di Coppi RR 3 Ramos
Leonardtown CR 3 Ramos
5th
Carl Dolan Classic 1/2/3 Cordova
Langley Speedway Crit 1/2/3 Custer
Sea Otter Classic Criterium 35+ Giles
Rock Tour Lititz GC P/1/2 Giles
Bunny Hop Criterium 35+ 3/4 Hampton
Bunny Hop Criterium 1/2/3 Cordova
Tour of Washington County Kickoff CR 3 Hampton
Hagerstown Challenge CR 1/2/3 Weinstein
Airforce Cycling Classic CR 3 Bickling
RGS Title Reston CR 35+ 3/4 Fife
Tour of Page County TT 3 Ramos
6th
Tidewater Classic RR 1/2/3 Shelby
Tour of Battenkill 2 Warner
Ft. Richie Classic Criterium 1/2/3 Taylor
Deep Blue TT (5/5/12) 3 Ramos
Tour of Sommerville CR 2 Taylor
Chesco RR 35+ Sjoberg
Ride Sally Ride CR 35+ Sjoberg
The Dawg Days CR 35+ 3/4 Hampton
BofA Wilmington Grand Prix CR 2 Cordova
Hagerstown Challenge CR 3/4 Chun
Ride Sally Ride CR 3/4 Chun
Highway to Heaven TT 3 Bickling
Leonardtown CR 3 Bickling
Deep Blue TT #2 3 Ramos
Kelly Cup 3 Ramos
7th
Tidewater Classic RR 1/2/3 Gill
Ft. Richie Classic Criterium 3 Hampton
RGS Title CR 1/2/3 Taylor
Stony Point Circuit 1/2/3 Taylor
AirForce Cycling Classic 1/2/3 Sjoberg
Ride Sally Ride CR 1/2/3 Sjoberg
The Dawg Days CR 1/2/3 Rist
Tour of Washington County CR 3/4 Bickling
Church Creek TT #1 1/2/3 Neto
8th
Tour of Washington County CR 1/2/3 Sjoberg
RGS Title CR 3 Hampton
Tour of Sommerville 2 Cordova
9th
Sugar Hill XC Exper Prentice
Carl Dolan Classic 3 Hampton
Bunny Hop Criterium 1/2/3 Hampton
Poolesville RR 3 Ramos
Giro di Coppi RR 1/2/3 Taylor
RGS Title Reston CR 1/2/3 Taylor
Tour of Page County CR 1/2/3 Taylor
Tour de Millersburg RR 1/2/3 Giles
Leonardtown CR 1/2 Sjoberg
The Dawg Days CR 3 Chun
RGS Title Reston CR 3/4 Chun
10th
Dragon’s Tale MTB Open Prentice
Carl Dolan Classic 1/2/3 Neto
All American RR 1/2/3 Weistein
Ft. Richie Classic Criterium 3 Fife
Deep Blue TT (5/5/12) 3 Chamberlain
Turkey Hill Road Race P/1/2/3 Taylor
Bunny Hop Criterium 35+ 3/4 Ramos
Poolesville RR 3 Hampton
Tour of Tucker County RR 1/2/3 Giles
Tour de Millersburg CR 1/2/3 Giles
RGS Title CR 35+ Sjoberg
Tour of Washington County RR 1/2/3 Sjoberg
Millerschool RR 35+ Warner
The Dawg Days CR 3 Hampton
RGS Title CR 3 Bickling

[/expand]
[expand title=”2011 Results”]

Result Race Category Rider
1st
Bunny Hop Crit 35+ Scott Giles
Jefferson Cup 3 Sunny Gill
Fort Richie Crit 35+ 3/4 Brian Rist
Leonardtown Crit SR Champs 3 Brian Rist
Leonardtown Crit SR Champs 35+ Brian Rist
ToWC Kick Off Crit 3/4 Brian Sjoberg
ToWC SR Williamsport Crit 3/4 Brian Sjoberg
Giro di Coppi 3 Brian Sjoberg
Arsenal Criterium 3 Brian Sjoberg
Showdown at Shenandoah Speedway Points Race 3/4 Brian Sjoberg
Showdown at Shenandoah Speedway Miss and Out Combined Brian Sjoberg
Tour de Millersburg Criterium 3 Brian Sjoberg
MABRA TT Championship Jr 10-14 Tanner Browne
Deep Blue TT Jr 10-14 Tanner Browne
2nd
Deep Blue TT #1 35+ Pete Warner
Leonardtown Crit SR Champs 35+ Scott Giles
Wilmington Gran Prix Road Race 2/3 Pete Warner
ToWC SR Williamsport Crit 3/4 Todd Bickling
Church Creek TT #1 35+ Pete Warner
Reston Towne Center GP 35+ Brian Sjoberg
Tour de Toona Criterium 3 Brian Sjoberg
Tour de Toona SR Overall 3 Brian Sjoberg
Shenandoah Time Trial 3 Brian Sjoberg
Luray Criterium 3 Brian Sjoberg
Tour of Page Valley Omnium Overall 3 Brian Sjoberg
Appalachia Visited 3/4 Brian Sjoberg
540 Cross at Vint Hill Juniors 15-18 Emir Crnovic
3rd
Black Hills 35+ Scott Giles
Chantilly Crit 35+ Pete Warner
Dolan Circuit Race 3/4 Todd Bickling
Fort Richie Crit 35+ 3/4 Brian Sjoberg
Bike Jam 3/4 Todd Bickling
Church Creek TT #1 3 Brian Sjoberg
Giro di Coppi 3 Brian Rist
Shenandoah Time Trial 35+ Pete Warner
Liberty Criterium 3/4 Brian Sjoberg
Tour de Millersburg Overall 3 Brian Sjoberg
Psycho Cross Masters 3/4 Todd Bickling
Rockburn Cross Masters 3/4 Todd Bickling
4th
Chantilly Crit 3/4 Todd Bickling
Deep Blue TT #1 35+ Jim Weinstein
Jefferson Cup 35+ Pete Warner
Ride Sally Ride Jr 10-14 Tanner Browne
Showdown at Shenandoah Speedway Scratch Race 3/4 Brian Sjoberg
Page Valley Road Race 3 Brian Sjoberg
Rockburn Cross SS Evan Ellicott
5th
Poolesville RR 35+ Brian Rist
Bunny Hop 35+ 3/4 Steve Fife
Fort Richie 35+ 3/4 Todd Bickling
Leonardtown Crit SR Champs 35+ 3/4 Todd Bickling
Wilmington GP Omnium Overall 2/3 Pete Warner
Sea Otter Classic – Laguna Seca 3 Sunny Gill
Tour de Ephrata Crit 3 Sunny Gill
Tour of Sommerville 3 Sunny Gill
ToWC Williamsport Crit 35+ 3.4 Robb Hampton
Tour de Toona Road Race 3 Brian Sjoberg
Lost River Classic Road Race 3/4 Brian Sjoberg
Patapsco Cross Masters 3/4 Pete Warner
Patapsco Cross Masters Open Evan Ellicott
Schooley Mill Cross Masters 3/4 Todd Bickling
540 Cross at Vint Hill Masters Open Pete Warner
6th
Dolan Circuit Race 3/4 Robb Hampton
Fort Richie Crit 35+ 3/4 Robb Hampton
Clarendon Cup 40+ Scott Giles
Crystal Cup 3/4 Brian Sjoberg
Lost River Classic 35+ Pete Warner
Shenandoah Time Trial 35+ Jim Weinstein
Tour de Millersburg Time Trial 3 Brian Sjoberg
DCCX Masters 3/4 Todd Bickling
Schooley Mill Cross Juniors 15-18 Emir Crnovic
7th
Tour de Ephrata Overall 3 Sunny Gill
Fort Richie Crit 35+ 3/4 Steve Fife
Ride Sally Ride 35+ Brian Sjoberg
Reston Towne Center GP 3/4 Brian Sjoberg
Hagerstown Age Graded Crit Championship 35+ 3/4 Brian Rist
Arsenal Criterium 1,2,3 Brian Sjoberg
Winchester Apple Cross Masters 3/4 Todd Bickling
Kinder Kross Masters 3/4 Todd Bickling
Patapsco Cross Masters 3/4 Todd Bickling
Rockburn Cross Juniors 15-18 Emir Crnovic
8th
Bunny Hop Crit 35+ Pete Warner
Bunny Hop Crit 35+ 3/4 Robb Hampton
Fort Richie Crit 3 Brian Rist
Leonardtown Crit SR Champs 35+ Pete Warner
Bike Jam 3/4 Brian Sjoberg
Ride Sally Ride 35+ Pete Warner
Tour of Mt. Nebo 3/4 Brian Sjoberg
Luray Criterium 1/2 Scott Giles
Tour de Millersburg Time Trial 1/2 Scott Giles
MABRA TT Championship 1/2 Scott Giles
Dawg Days Circuit Race 1/2/3 Brian Sjoberg
9th
Chantilly Crit 35+ 3/4 Steve Fife
Ride Sally Ride 35+ 3/4 Todd Bickling
Clarendon Cup 40+ Pete Warner
10th
Fort Richie Crit 3 Todd Bickling
Chantilly Crit 35+ Brian Rist
Ride Sally Ride 3 Brian Sjoberg
Hagerstown Age Graded Crit Championship 35+ 3/4 Todd Bickling
Shenandoah Time Trial 3 Robb Hampton
Tour of Page Valley Omnium Overall 1/2 Scott Giles
Tour de Millersburg RR 3 Brian Sjoberg
Hyattsville Cyclocross Masters 3/4 Todd Bickling

[/expand]